310 William St Camden, DE 19934
Estimated Value: $435,935 - $627,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,344
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 William St, Camden, DE 19934 and is currently estimated at $509,984, approximately $152 per square foot. 310 William St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Spence Ann S and Revocable Trust Of Donald L Sp
Bought by
Spence Ann S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Ann S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $470,300 | $64,900 | $405,400 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $470,300 | $64,900 | $405,400 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $74,000 | $5,100 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $74,000 | $5,100 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $74,000 | $5,100 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $74,000 | $5,100 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $74,000 | $5,100 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $97,100 | $5,100 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map