310 Williams Rd Harrisburg, NC 28075
Estimated Value: $348,554 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Williams Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075 and is currently estimated at $393,139, approximately $189 per square foot. 310 Williams Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Pitts School Road Elementary School, Roberta Road Middle School, and Jay M. Robinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Holzmeyer Judie A and Birdsall Gina
Bought by
Holzmeyer Judie A and Birdsall Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Hughes Michael A and Hughes Teresa K
Bought by
Gagliano Judie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Bought by
Hughes Michael A and Hughes Wife
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzmeyer Judie A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holzmeyer Judie A | $4,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gagliano Judie A | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Hughes Michael A | $106,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gagliano Judie A | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $321,850 | $88,000 | $233,850 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $321,850 | $88,000 | $233,850 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $207,770 | $40,000 | $167,770 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $206,620 | $40,000 | $166,620 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $206,620 | $40,000 | $166,620 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $206,620 | $40,000 | $166,620 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $176,650 | $35,000 | $141,650 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $176,650 | $35,000 | $141,650 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $176,650 | $35,000 | $141,650 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $190,800 | $40,000 | $150,800 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $179,960 | $40,000 | $139,960 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $179,960 | $40,000 | $139,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map