314 Williams Rd Harrisburg, NC 28075
Estimated Value: $334,740 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Williams Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075 and is currently estimated at $353,685, approximately $237 per square foot. 314 Williams Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Pitts School Road Elementary School, Roberta Road Middle School, and Jay M. Robinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $322,070 | $88,000 | $234,070 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $322,070 | $88,000 | $234,070 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $175,550 | $40,000 | $135,550 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $175,550 | $40,000 | $135,550 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $175,550 | $40,000 | $135,550 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $175,550 | $40,000 | $135,550 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $146,660 | $35,000 | $111,660 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $146,660 | $35,000 | $111,660 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $146,660 | $35,000 | $111,660 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $158,870 | $40,000 | $118,870 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $158,870 | $40,000 | $118,870 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $158,870 | $40,000 | $118,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map