Landlord's Agent in 2020
Carol Lopez-Horsford
Farnam Realty Group
(203) 671-1961
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,959
Excellent condition apartment on the first floor.
4-bedrooms or 3-bedrooms and a formal dining room
1-bathroom
Large white cabinet kitchen
Living room
Gorgeous faux fireplace nook with seating area!
Built in storage spaces and closet space throughout the apartment.
Unique architectural details give this home charming character.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Farnam Realty Group License #REB.0790307 Listed on: 03/26/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Continuum Of Care Inc | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Continuum Of Care Inc | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Lior Pick Llc | -- | -- | |
| Shadmit Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lior Pick Llc | -- | -- | |
| Shadmit Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Shadmit Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| H & A Investment Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hecht Sam | $94,000 | -- | |
| H & A Investment Llc | -- | -- | |
| Perry Marcus | $210,000 | -- | |
| Perry Marcus | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Marcus | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $288,890 | $52,150 | $236,740 |
| 2024 | $9,406 | $258,510 | $52,150 | $206,360 |
| 2023 | $9,406 | $252,840 | $52,150 | $200,690 |
| 2022 | $10,050 | $252,840 | $52,150 | $200,690 |
| 2021 | $7,446 | $169,680 | $44,870 | $124,810 |
| 2020 | $7,446 | $169,680 | $44,870 | $124,810 |
| 2019 | $7,293 | $169,680 | $44,870 | $124,810 |
| 2018 | $7,293 | $169,680 | $44,870 | $124,810 |
| 2017 | $6,563 | $169,680 | $44,870 | $124,810 |
| 2016 | $5,622 | $135,310 | $35,280 | $100,030 |
| 2015 | $5,622 | $135,310 | $35,280 | $100,030 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | $135,310 | $35,280 | $100,030 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Carol Lopez-Horsford
Farnam Realty Group
(203) 671-1961
29 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Miranda Micarelli
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 907-6909
22 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170284632
APN: NHVN-000337-000239-002400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.