310 Wright St Palisade, MN 56469
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Wright St, Palisade, MN 56469. 310 Wright St is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School and Aitkin Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $36,000 | $7,400 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $456 | $36,000 | $7,400 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $132 | $31,200 | $7,400 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $668 | $30,700 | $7,400 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $138 | $28,200 | $7,400 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $126 | $27,200 | $7,400 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $122 | $24,400 | $7,400 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $124 | $24,100 | $7,400 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $126 | $24,200 | $7,400 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $132 | $29,500 | $7,400 | $22,100 |
| 2014 | $124 | $30,300 | $7,400 | $22,900 |
| 2012 | $1 | $30,400 | $5,500 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map