3100 25th St Meridian, MS 39301
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 25th St, Meridian, MS 39301 and is currently estimated at $117,282, approximately $48 per square foot. 3100 25th St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including West Hills Elementary School and Northwest Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $14,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $14,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $12,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $12,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $12,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $12,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $12,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $81,930 | $5,220 | $76,710 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $81,930 | $5,220 | $76,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,170 | $5,220 | $91,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,880 | $5,220 | $91,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map