3100 31st Ave NE Saint Anthony, MN 55418
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 31st Ave NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55418 and is currently estimated at $369,686, approximately $249 per square foot. 3100 31st Ave NE is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wilshire Park Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and St. Anthony Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Vansloun Thomas
Bought by
Ondrey James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Vansloun Hortulana
Bought by
Carlson Beverly and Gilbertson Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Vansloun Michael and Van Sloun Arthur J
Bought by
Vansloun Hortulana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ondrey James | $229,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Carlson Beverly | -- | None Available | |
| Vansloun Hortulana | -- | None Available | |
| Vansloun Arthur J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,680 | $345,000 | $173,300 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $367,700 | $194,300 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $344,000 | $179,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $330,000 | $188,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $302,000 | $168,000 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $284,000 | $152,000 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $256,000 | $130,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $232,000 | $116,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $229,000 | $103,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,000 | $99,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,000 | $88,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map