$405,000
SOLD MAR 4, 2026

3100 Bridgehampton Ln Orlando, FL 32812

Conway Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,253 Sq Ft
5,029 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2026

$323 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • 50 Feet of Lake Waterfront
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Boone High School Rated A
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this move-in-ready waterfront home in the highly desirable Bryn Mawr community, set on a premium lot directly facing Lake Porter. Enjoy peaceful water views while being centrally located near some of Orlando’s most sought-after areas. Inside, the open single-story floor plan is bright and inviting, featuring tall cathedral ceilings, abundant natural light, a wood-burning fireplace, and no carpet throughout. The fully updated kitchen anchors the main living space and features custom cabinetry and hardware, quartz countertops, a center island, a full tile backsplash, modern lighting, and stainless steel appliances (excluding the fridge). Recent improvements throughout the home include commercial-grade luxury vinyl plank flooring, new dual-pane energy-efficient windows, and a remodeled guest bathroom with updated plumbing. Additional upgrades include a new irrigation meter, replacement of three sprinkler zones, and epoxy flooring in both the patio and garage. All major systems have been updated over time, including the roof, HVAC, water heater, plumbing, and interior and exterior paint. Enjoy Florida living in the covered and screened patio overlooking the private backyard, or take advantage of the low-HOA community amenities, including a pool, tennis courts, and well-maintained common areas. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, the Hourglass District, and Orlando International Airport, with convenient access to major roadways while still offering a quiet residential setting. Zoned for Boone High School and close to shopping, dining, and medical facilities. A rare opportunity to own a waterfront home with extensive updates and an exceptional central Orlando location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evan Caulfield

STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 407-909-5900 License #3404386 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Angie Wright

DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY License #3528410

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,244

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 5,029 Sq Ft Lot
  • 50 Feet of Lake Waterfront
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PD/AN

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,253 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, recreational facilities
  • Bryn Mawr South Homeowners Association, Phone Number (407) 658-8868
  • Visit Association Website
  • Bryn Mawr Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,244

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

5,029 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1253
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 1751
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5029
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 162.67
  • Escrow City: Altamonte Springs
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Douglas Avenue Ste 2150
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 323.22
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-909-5900
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 116.41

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: LAKE PORTER
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 50
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 50

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 165
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Bryn Mawr South Homeowners Association
  • Phone: (407) 658-8868
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please verify all pet restrictions with the association.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: CAM@BrynMawrSouth.com
  • Association URL: www.brynmawrsouth.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 660.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 55.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 55.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Conway Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD/AN
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-0995-00-570
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X/AE

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please verify all lease restrictions with the association.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5243.94
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 11-95
  • Tax Lot: 57

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.28%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.77%
Original Mortgage
$392,850
Outstanding Balance
$392,466
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,983

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2023
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-8.52%
Views
92

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.65%
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Elizabeth Anderson and Anderson Sara Elizabeth
Bought by
Anderson Sara and Conte Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2017
Closed on
May 19, 2017
List Price
$194,500
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
2.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Schmick Kevin and Schmick Laurel A
Bought by
Schmick Kevin A and Schmick Laurel A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Anderson Sara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Humphrey David D and Humprey Nola S
Bought by
Schmick Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Martinson Joseph A and Martinson Billie J
Bought by
Humphrey David D and Womick Nola S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Ctx Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Martinson Joseph A and Martinson Billie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $405,000 Post Settlement
Warranty Deed $365,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Equity National Title
Warranty Deed $200,000 Florida State Title Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $157,700 Fidelity National Title Ins
Warranty Deed $114,000 --
Deed $82,000 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $392,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $354,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $177,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $94,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $91,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $72,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Sold $405,000 +1.3% $323 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $399,900 +9.6% $319 / Sq Ft
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Sold $365,000 -3.7% $291 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2023 10/07/23 Price Changed $379,000 -2.6% $302 / Sq Ft
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $310 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 For Sale $399,000 +99.5% $318 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $200,000 -- --
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Sold $200,000 +2.8% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2017 04/22/17 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2017 04/19/17 For Sale $194,500 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,244 $294,560 $115,000 $179,560
2025 $5,244 $300,880 $115,000 $185,880
2024 $5,096 $310,610 $115,000 $195,610
2023 $5,096 $300,070 $115,000 $185,070
2022 $4,561 $257,526 $115,000 $142,526
2021 $4,107 $216,290 $90,000 $126,290
2020 $2,462 $172,360 $0 $0
2019 $2,530 $168,485 $0 $0
2018 $2,470 $165,343 $50,000 $115,343
2017 $2,986 $153,760 $50,000 $103,760
2016 $2,793 $142,321 $50,000 $92,321
2015 $2,604 $129,665 $50,000 $79,665
2014 $2,355 $111,631 $50,000 $61,631

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6376801

Stellar MLS

APN: 04-2330-0995-00-570

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.