3100 Canby Ave Webster, MN 55088
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Canby Ave, Webster, MN 55088 and is currently estimated at $457,353, approximately $341 per square foot. 3100 Canby Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Greenvale Park Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Duff Steven
Bought by
Brezina Thomas J and Brezina Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brezina Thomas J | $157,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,694 | $393,200 | $235,800 | $157,400 |
| 2025 | $3,694 | $382,000 | $225,100 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $323,900 | $200,500 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $323,900 | $200,500 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $284,100 | $172,800 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $245,900 | $150,600 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $239,000 | $150,600 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $241,200 | $154,800 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $250,100 | $162,600 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $237,100 | $162,600 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $250,800 | $172,500 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $249,500 | $172,500 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,700 | $172,500 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map