3100 Crescent Cir Chattanooga, TN 37407
Clifton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,391 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Crescent Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $198,348, approximately $122 per square foot. 3100 Crescent Cir is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvin Donaldson Environmental Science Academy, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Ensign Peter C
Bought by
Brady Shirley and Thompson Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Shirley | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ensign Peter C | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brady Shirley | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History