3100 Curtion Ave Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $500,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Curtion Ave, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $405,747, approximately $444 per square foot. 3100 Curtion Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cunningham Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Wardle Linda
Bought by
Wardle Mike and Wardle Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,187
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$355,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Wardle Mike
Bought by
Wardle Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wardle Mike | $75,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wardle Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Fritz Ted F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wardle Mike | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $166,392 | $121,147 | $45,245 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $163,130 | $118,772 | $44,358 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $159,933 | $116,444 | $43,489 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $156,798 | $114,161 | $42,637 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $153,724 | $111,923 | $41,801 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $152,149 | $110,776 | $41,373 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $149,166 | $108,604 | $40,562 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $146,242 | $106,475 | $39,767 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $143,376 | $104,388 | $38,988 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $140,566 | $102,342 | $38,224 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $138,455 | $100,805 | $37,650 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $135,744 | $98,831 | $36,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map