3100 Davis Cir Manhattan, KS 66502
Stagg Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,376 - $405,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Davis Cir, Manhattan, KS 66502 and is currently estimated at $371,594, approximately $166 per square foot. 3100 Davis Cir is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,851 | $39,373 | $4,347 | $35,026 |
| 2024 | $6,851 | $38,892 | $4,114 | $34,778 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $38,183 | $4,313 | $33,870 |
| 2022 | $6,160 | $33,016 | $3,297 | $29,719 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $29,479 | $3,195 | $26,284 |
| 2019 | $5,608 | $29,187 | $3,134 | $26,053 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $29,234 | $3,140 | $26,094 |
| 2017 | $5,259 | $29,095 | $3,033 | $26,062 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $29,590 | $2,930 | $26,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map