3100 E County Road 950 N Roachdale, IN 46172
Estimated Value: $206,536 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 E County Road 950 N, Roachdale, IN 46172 and is currently estimated at $236,384, approximately $127 per square foot. 3100 E County Road 950 N is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including North Putnam Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $127,600 | $18,200 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $310 | $124,800 | $18,200 | $106,600 |
| 2023 | $177 | $110,900 | $18,200 | $92,700 |
| 2022 | $242 | $110,000 | $18,200 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $160 | $102,500 | $18,200 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $202 | $107,500 | $18,200 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $191 | $107,500 | $18,200 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $150 | $107,500 | $18,200 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $132 | $105,300 | $18,200 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $102 | $101,700 | $18,200 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $114 | $103,600 | $18,200 | $85,400 |
| 2013 | $114 | $103,600 | $18,200 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map