3100 Heathstead Place Unit E Charlotte, NC 28210
Sharon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Heathstead Place Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $233,655, approximately $204 per square foot. 3100 Heathstead Place Unit E is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Beverly Woods Elementary, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Buckenmeyer Mabel
Bought by
Buckenmeyer Mabel and Altan Turgay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Kowalski Virginia L and Kowalski Richard A
Bought by
Buckenmeyer Mabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,682
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,973
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckenmeyer Mabel | -- | -- | |
| Buckenmeyer Mabel | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckenmeyer Mabel | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $198,587 | -- | $198,587 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $198,587 | -- | $198,587 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $198,587 | $0 | $198,587 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $138,700 | $0 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $138,700 | $0 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $138,700 | $0 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $138,700 | $0 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $93,300 | $17,500 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $93,300 | $17,500 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $93,300 | $17,500 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $93,300 | $17,500 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $93,300 | $17,500 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map