3100 M Dr S Athens, MI 49011
Estimated Value: $216,552 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 M Dr S, Athens, MI 49011 and is currently estimated at $250,138, approximately $157 per square foot. 3100 M Dr S is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including East Leroy Elementary School and Athens Junior/Senor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Faulk Jeffrey M
Bought by
Faulk Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Faulk Jeffrey M and Faulk Regina D
Bought by
Faulk Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulk Jeffrey M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faulk Jeffrey M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faulk Jeffrey M | -- | -- | |
| Faulk Jeffrey M | -- | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faulk Jeffrey M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $881 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $793 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $75,300 | $10,000 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,100 | $16,522 | $53,578 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,100 | $16,522 | $53,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map