3100 Rose St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $59,000
Studio
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Rose St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $48,389, approximately $56 per square foot. 3100 Rose St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Bought by
Moore Donna and Wingard Molly C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Patterson James A and Patterson Claudette
Bought by
Moore Johnnie and Moore Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Goldberger Roy and Goldberger Estate Of Charles S
Bought by
Patterson James A and Patterson Claudette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1963
Bought by
Goldberger Charles S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Donna | -- | -- | |
| Moore Johnnie | -- | -- | |
| Patterson James A | -- | -- | |
| Goldberger Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $5,110 | $600 | $4,510 |
| 2024 | $1 | $5,110 | $600 | $4,510 |
| 2023 | $1 | $5,110 | $600 | $4,510 |
| 2022 | $1 | $2,110 | $700 | $1,410 |
| 2021 | $1 | $2,110 | $700 | $1,410 |
| 2020 | $1 | $2,110 | $700 | $1,410 |
| 2019 | $1 | $2,110 | $700 | $1,410 |
| 2018 | $186 | $2,110 | $700 | $1,410 |
| 2017 | $2 | $2,510 | $700 | $1,810 |
| 2016 | $1 | $2,510 | $700 | $1,810 |
| 2015 | $1 | $2,510 | $700 | $1,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,510 | $700 | $1,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map