3100 S Palmetto St Bunnell, FL 32110
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,955
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 S Palmetto St, Bunnell, FL 32110 and is currently estimated at $432,647, approximately $221 per square foot. 3100 S Palmetto St is a home with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Shook Mattie J
Bought by
Shook Mattie J and Shook Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Mattie J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shook Mattie J | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $211,794 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $205,825 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $199,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $194,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $188,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $185,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $181,581 | $0 | $0 |