3100 Southfork Dr Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Southfork Dr, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $504,667, approximately $194 per square foot. 3100 Southfork Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Kessler Pete
Bought by
Omega Construction & Design Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omega Construction & Design Inc | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Kessler Pete | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Omega Construction & Design Inc | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |