V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vanessa Greene
Kendra & Co Realty
Estimated Value: $157,375 - $212,000
This newly remodeled home sits on a scenic .48 acres +/-. 3 split BR plan overlooking green pastures. Freshly painted inside W/maintinance-free exterior, giving the new owner a clean slate for modern updates. Convenient to parks, school, shopping & dining. All new appliances & Home warranty is transferable to the buyer, Owner Agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vanessa Greene
Kendra & Co Realty License #EB00053987 Listed on: 10/11/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
Non MLS Sales
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pigg James | $184,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Missions Real Estate Llc | $63,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pennymac Loan Services Llc | $102,033 | Wilson & Associates Pllc | |
| Pennymac Loan Services Llc | $102,033 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Michael K | $121,900 | Western Arkansas Title | |
| Dahms Terry G | $55,000 | Associates Closing & Title L | |
| Pnc Bank Na | $39,970 | None Available | |
| Crockett Stacy L | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Barker Jackie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pigg James | $184,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Missions Real Estate Llc | $84,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Michael K | $119,691 | |
| Previous Owner | Crockett Stacy L | $63,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Sold | $184,850 | -2.7% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | +245.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Sold | $55,000 | -12.0% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | For Sale | $62,500 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $26,820 | $2,000 | $24,820 |
| 2024 | $831 | $15,830 | $2,000 | $13,830 |
| 2023 | $919 | $15,830 | $2,000 | $13,830 |
| 2022 | $501 | $15,830 | $2,000 | $13,830 |
| 2021 | $462 | $15,830 | $2,000 | $13,830 |
| 2020 | $424 | $15,830 | $2,000 | $13,830 |
| 2019 | $386 | $13,100 | $2,000 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $411 | $13,100 | $2,000 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $494 | $13,100 | $2,000 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $494 | $13,100 | $2,000 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $120 | $8,590 | $2,000 | $6,590 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vanessa Greene
Kendra & Co Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non MLS
Non MLS Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Glenda Edwards
River City Realty, LLC
(479) 883-9564
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
s
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
shelly blaylock
River City Realty, LLC
(479) 461-6626
5 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tommy Maurer
Keller Williams Platinum Realty
(479) 883-7720
17 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1231028
APN: 18883-0000-02283-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.