3305 Spring St Fort Smith, AR 72904
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $152,952
Studio
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 Spring St, Fort Smith, AR 72904 and is currently estimated at $134,488, approximately $144 per square foot. 3305 Spring St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Harry C. Morrison Elementary School, Dora Kimmons Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Riddle Rhonda K
Bought by
Due Arby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Bought by
Moore Bob G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Due Arby | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Bob G | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $31,456 | $14,710 | $16,746 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $21,670 | $11,140 | $10,530 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $21,670 | $11,140 | $10,530 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $21,670 | $11,140 | $10,530 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $21,670 | $11,140 | $10,530 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $21,670 | $11,140 | $10,530 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $20,200 | $11,140 | $9,060 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $20,200 | $11,140 | $9,060 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $20,200 | $11,140 | $9,060 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $20,200 | $11,140 | $9,060 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $20,200 | $11,140 | $9,060 |
| 2014 | $973 | $18,530 | $11,140 | $7,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map