3100 Tilden Dr Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,403 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Tilden Dr, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $469,702. 3100 Tilden Dr is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Stone Hill Walk Llc
Bought by
Griffey Paul A and Griffey Viv
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,347
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Stone Hill Walk Llc
Bought by
Griffey Paul A and Griffey Viv
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,347
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffey Paul A | $390,786 | -- | |
| Griffey Paul A | $390,786 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffey Paul A | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Griffey Paul A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,390 | $395,900 | $70,000 | $325,900 |
| 2024 | $8,390 | $395,900 | $70,000 | $325,900 |
| 2023 | $8,026 | $395,900 | $70,000 | $325,900 |
| 2022 | $7,668 | $420,300 | $70,000 | $350,300 |
| 2021 | $9,154 | $387,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,958 | $355,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,871 | $323,000 | $70,000 | $253,000 |
| 2018 | $6,961 | $321,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,942 | $320,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,202 | $319,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,202 | $303,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,202 | $287,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map