3100 W Commodore Way Unit 101 Seattle, WA 98199
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $1,277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 W Commodore Way Unit 101, Seattle, WA 98199 and is currently estimated at $990,480, approximately $554 per square foot. 3100 W Commodore Way Unit 101 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Ballard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Britain Lillian
Bought by
Nielsen Eric J and Nielsen Deirdre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,267
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$852,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1987
Sold by
Adam David B and Virginia Dare
Bought by
Britain James C and Britain Lillian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Eric J | $430,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Britain James C | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Eric J | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,691 | $920,000 | $288,600 | $631,400 |
| 2023 | $8,887 | $958,000 | $288,600 | $669,400 |
| 2022 | $7,202 | $929,000 | $273,400 | $655,600 |
| 2021 | $8,038 | $794,000 | $273,400 | $520,600 |
| 2020 | $8,852 | $844,000 | $243,000 | $601,000 |
| 2018 | $6,656 | $841,000 | $243,000 | $598,000 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $681,000 | $205,000 | $476,000 |
| 2016 | $5,471 | $569,000 | $174,600 | $394,400 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $564,000 | $174,600 | $389,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $457,000 | $174,600 | $282,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $384,000 | $151,900 | $232,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map