3101 20th Ave SW Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $277,666
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 20th Ave SW, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $259,889, approximately $227 per square foot. 3101 20th Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $255,700 | $117,100 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $658 | $241,400 | $117,100 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $718 | $224,500 | $97,300 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $664 | $224,500 | $97,300 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $406 | $169,000 | $70,400 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $412 | $161,100 | $70,400 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $418 | $154,100 | $70,400 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $432 | $154,200 | $70,400 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $528 | $154,200 | $70,400 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $330 | $148,800 | $67,800 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map