3101 Burdeck Dr Oakland, CA 94602
Woodminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,361,000 - $2,021,328
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,251
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Burdeck Dr, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,625,582, approximately $382 per square foot. 3101 Burdeck Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Zimmerman Russell S and Zimmerman Maria E
Bought by
Zimmerman Revocable Trust and Zimmerman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Fetter Barry M and Fetter Monique L
Bought by
Zimmerman Russell S and Gonsalves Zimmerman Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,100
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zimmerman Russell S | $435,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Russell S | $348,100 | |
| Closed | Zimmerman Russell S | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,551 | $1,401,490 | $200,717 | $1,207,773 |
| 2024 | $19,551 | $1,373,876 | $196,782 | $1,184,094 |
| 2023 | $20,636 | $1,353,801 | $192,924 | $1,160,877 |
| 2022 | $20,179 | $1,320,263 | $189,142 | $1,138,121 |
| 2021 | $19,518 | $1,294,244 | $185,435 | $1,115,809 |
| 2020 | $19,300 | $1,287,907 | $183,534 | $1,104,373 |
| 2019 | $18,716 | $1,262,661 | $179,936 | $1,082,725 |
| 2018 | $18,309 | $1,237,907 | $176,409 | $1,061,498 |
| 2017 | $17,660 | $1,213,634 | $172,950 | $1,040,684 |
| 2016 | $17,209 | $1,189,843 | $169,560 | $1,020,283 |
| 2015 | $17,116 | $1,171,974 | $167,013 | $1,004,961 |
| 2014 | $16,567 | $1,179,153 | $163,742 | $1,015,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map