3101 Comstock Rd Raleigh, NC 27604
Atlantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Comstock Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $348,595, approximately $211 per square foot. 3101 Comstock Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Brassfield Elementary School, Durant Road Middle, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Awak Mohamad Mozahem Al and Douedari Nadine
Bought by
Kawamura Lenora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Strickland David L and Strickland Colleen
Bought by
Grant Lester Franklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawamura Lenora | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Grant Lester Franklin | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grant Lester Franklin | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $322,783 | $150,000 | $172,783 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $322,783 | $150,000 | $172,783 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $188,908 | $65,000 | $123,908 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $188,908 | $65,000 | $123,908 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $188,908 | $65,000 | $123,908 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $188,908 | $65,000 | $123,908 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $152,143 | $50,000 | $102,143 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $152,143 | $50,000 | $102,143 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $152,143 | $50,000 | $102,143 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $152,143 | $50,000 | $102,143 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $148,317 | $50,000 | $98,317 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $148,317 | $50,000 | $98,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map