3101 E Coolidge St Long Beach, CA 90805
Ramona Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,112 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 E Coolidge St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $794,778, approximately $620 per square foot. 3101 E Coolidge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Sammis Xochilt B
Bought by
Sammis Ian C and Sammis Xochilt B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,275
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Mazzella Keith J
Bought by
Mazzella Xochilt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Ramsey Stephen and Ramsey Geraldine
Bought by
Mazzella Xochilt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Ramsey Stephen and Ramsey Steven
Bought by
Ramsey Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,350
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
World Svgs Bank
Bought by
Ramsey Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,550
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Toto Martha I and World S & 6 Assn Fsla
Bought by
World S & L Assn Fsla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sammis Ian C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mazzella Xochilt | -- | Fidelity | |
| Mazzella Xochilt | $275,000 | Fidelity | |
| Ramsey Stephen | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Ramsey Steven | $139,500 | -- | |
| World S & L Assn Fsla | $127,596 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sammis Ian C | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzella Xochilt | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Stephen | $196,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Steven | $125,550 | |
| Closed | Mazzella Xochilt | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $390,974 | $271,837 | $119,137 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $383,308 | $266,507 | $116,801 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $375,793 | $261,282 | $114,511 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $368,425 | $256,159 | $112,266 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $361,202 | $251,137 | $110,065 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $350,490 | $243,689 | $106,801 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $343,618 | $238,911 | $104,707 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $330,277 | $229,635 | $100,642 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $325,317 | $226,186 | $99,131 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $289,000 | $202,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map