3101 Florida Ave Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Florida Ave, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $126,603, approximately $90 per square foot. 3101 Florida Ave is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2006
Sold by
Deavours George E
Bought by
Cook Ophelia and Clark James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Ophelia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $578 | $14,460 | $600 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $578 | $14,460 | $600 | $13,860 |
| 2022 | $492 | $12,300 | $600 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $492 | $12,296 | $600 | $11,696 |
| 2020 | $492 | $12,300 | $600 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $492 | $12,300 | $600 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $400 | $10,000 | $600 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,020 | $300 | $4,720 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,020 | $300 | $4,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,020 | $300 | $4,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,920 | $300 | $4,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,920 | $300 | $4,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map