3101 Jockisch Rd Decatur, IL 62521
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $832,988
4
Beds
5
Baths
9,060
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Jockisch Rd, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $704,494, approximately $77 per square foot. 3101 Jockisch Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School and Meridian High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,887 | $219,159 | $22,488 | $196,671 |
| 2023 | $12,986 | $185,138 | $20,156 | $164,982 |
| 2022 | $12,071 | $168,422 | $18,046 | $150,376 |
| 2021 | $11,895 | $159,553 | $16,405 | $143,148 |
| 2020 | $11,297 | $148,989 | $13,734 | $135,255 |
| 2019 | $11,297 | $148,989 | $13,734 | $135,255 |
| 2018 | $10,926 | $144,674 | $12,480 | $132,194 |
| 2017 | $10,868 | $144,399 | $11,674 | $132,725 |
| 2016 | $10,407 | $137,254 | $10,913 | $126,341 |
| 2015 | $9,996 | $132,719 | $10,058 | $122,661 |
| 2014 | $9,628 | $131,581 | $10,134 | $121,447 |
| 2013 | $9,973 | $131,166 | $9,719 | $121,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map