Estimated Value: $335,860 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Lynae Way, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $371,465, approximately $305 per square foot. 3101 Lynae Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Busic Richard T and Busic R
Bought by
Busic R T and R T Busic Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Ayers Kenneth R
Bought by
Busic Richard T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,589
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Herlacher Barbara Lee
Bought by
Ayers Kenneth R and Ayers Patricia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,247
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Himes Robert V and Himes Mamie E
Bought by
Himes Robert Viles and Himes Mamie Ellen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busic R T | -- | -- | |
| Busic Richard T | $138,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ayers Kenneth R | $85,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Himes Robert Viles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Busic Richard T | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayers Kenneth R | $84,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $196,892 | $49,751 | $147,141 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $189,248 | $47,820 | $141,428 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $185,538 | $46,883 | $138,655 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $181,901 | $45,964 | $135,937 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $180,037 | $45,493 | $134,544 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $176,507 | $44,601 | $131,906 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $173,047 | $43,727 | $129,320 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $166,000 | $42,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $130,000 | $33,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $112,000 | $28,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map