3101 Marengo Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $1,005,545
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Marengo Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $639,182, approximately $403 per square foot. 3101 Marengo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Guerrero Thomas M
Bought by
Guerrero Thomas Michael and Guerrero Rosemary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Thomas Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $9,061 | $9,061 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $86,044 | $13,660 | $72,384 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $84,358 | $13,393 | $70,965 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $82,705 | $13,131 | $69,574 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $81,084 | $12,874 | $68,210 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $78,681 | $12,493 | $66,188 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $77,140 | $12,249 | $64,891 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $74,146 | $11,774 | $62,372 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $73,034 | $11,598 | $61,436 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $71,604 | $11,371 | $60,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map