3101 O Hare Dr Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 O Hare Dr, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $162,816, approximately $128 per square foot. 3101 O Hare Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Trust Agreement Of Ira L Harris And Rita
Bought by
St Systems Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,807
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Systems Llc | -- | True Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | St Systems Llc | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $31,990 | $4,100 | $27,890 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $26,750 | $3,150 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $26,750 | $3,150 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $22,130 | $3,570 | $18,560 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $22,130 | $3,570 | $18,560 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $13,660 | $5,450 | $8,210 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $13,660 | $5,450 | $8,210 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $9,600 | $3,060 | $6,540 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $9,600 | $3,060 | $6,540 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $13,570 | $4,390 | $9,180 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $13,570 | $4,390 | $9,180 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $12,450 | $1,900 | $10,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map