3111 O Hare Dr Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 O Hare Dr, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $145,326, approximately $158 per square foot. 3111 O Hare Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Lou Marchbanks Cindy
Bought by
Marchbanks Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Marchbanks Cindy Lou
Bought by
Marchbanks Cindy Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchbanks Kenneth R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marchbanks Cindy Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $27,490 | $4,140 | $23,350 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $23,040 | $3,170 | $19,870 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $23,040 | $3,170 | $19,870 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $19,270 | $3,590 | $15,680 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $19,270 | $3,590 | $15,680 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $13,170 | $5,490 | $7,680 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $13,170 | $5,490 | $7,680 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $10,110 | $3,060 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $10,110 | $3,060 | $7,050 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $13,300 | $4,390 | $8,910 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $13,300 | $4,390 | $8,910 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $12,220 | $1,920 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map