$649,000
$41K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,719/month

Total Views 18,964
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,071 Sq Ft
$606 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Marina View
  • Property is near a marina
  • Waterfront
  • Fitness Center
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • 2-minute walk to Peninsula Park

About This Home

Experience the magic of coastal living. Whether you make it your full time residence, rental or as a vacation retreat, welcome home to this wonderful remodeled and move in ready rarely available 2 bed 2 bath waterfront home. Channel Islands Waterfront Homes are located on a peninsula in the Channel Islands Harbor. Gorgeous, upgraded kitchen with quartz counters, re-done cabinets with decorative handles/pulls, recessed lights, beautiful sub tile backsplash and gorgeous porcelain wood like floors and osmosis water filter system, with a new garbage disposal in 2024 and newer built in microwave. Beautiful redone crown molding and baseboards add a touch of elegance and craftsmanship throughout the home. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with stylish new vanities, modern fixtures, porcelain wood like floors and fresh finishes. New bedroom and bathroom doors. Step out onto your balcony and feel the ocean breeze as you take in the waterfront view. Watch sailboats gently glide into the marina as the sky transforms with the colors of a breathtaking sunset. Your daily escape into coastal serenity. Enjoy the wonderful amenities that The Channel Island Waterfront Homes offer. This resort-style community offers membership to a Private Marina Club featuring heated pool and spa, fitness center with sauna, tennis and pickleball courts, a luxurious clubhouse, and ample guest parking, 2 additional pools (each bldg has their own pool), and private building entrance with elevator and 2 parking spaces in the private underground parking garage. Enjoy the Concerts in the Park by the Sea at Harber View Park, the Annual Holiday Parade of Lights in the Channel Island Harbor, scenic beach walking and biking paths, dog friendly beaches, variety of dining, shopping and weekly farmer's market, sport fishing and boating adventures. Exciting new waterfront development is underway on Peninsula next door - which include a luxury hotel waterfront restaurant and a new yacht marina adding more value to this wonderful community. So why wouldn't you want to come home each day to the beauty of coastal marina living, where ocean breezes, waterfront views and relaxed lifestyle await you?

Listing Agent

Judy Williams

Keller Williams Westlake Village License #02039401 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Keller Williams Westlake Village

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1974 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $775 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking
  • Controlled Entrance

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,071 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2060350015
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, trash, building & grounds, clubhouse, earthquake insurance, maintenance paid, sewer, water
  • Channel Islands Waterfront Homes Association
  • Channel Island Waterfront Homes 4846 Subdivision
  • Property managed by Gold Coast Association Managment
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 1974 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

$775 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove, microwave, dishwasher, Patio umbrella, patio potted plants. Large Shed in garage.
  • Subdivision Name: Channel Island Waterfront Homes - 4846
  • Directions: From South Channel Island Blvd, turn onto Peninsula Rd. Pass Toppers. Building 3101 is the 2nd building on your right.
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • General Property Information:Construction Status: Unknown
  • General Property Information:Property Attached: Yes
  • General Property Information:ADU YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Oven
  • Entry Location: Elevator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1071.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Homeowners Association, Private Transfer Taxes, CC & R
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Lot Features: Balcony
  • Pool Features: Association, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exclusions: 2 small sheds in garage

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Controlled Entrance
  • ParkingSpacesInformationNumberOfRemotes: 2.0
  • ParkingSpacesInformationRV: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Community
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Card/Code Access, Fire & Smoke Det Sys

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOAInformationHOA: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Gold Coast Association Managment
  • Management Company Phone: 805-499-7836
  • Management Company Name2: Gold Coast -Taylor De La Rosa
  • Amenities: Banquet Facilities, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Guest Parking, Hot Water, Maintains Landscape, Outdoor Cooking Area, Pet Rules, Sauna, Barbecue, Card Room, Fitness Center, Meeting Room, Picnic Area, Rec/Multipurpose Room, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
  • Pets Allowed: Assoc Pet Rules, Pets Permitted
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 775.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Channel Islands Waterfront Homes
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Trash, Building & Grounds, Clubhouse, Earthquake Insurance, Maintenance Paid, Sewer, Water

Green Features

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1071.0
  • Parcel #: 2060350015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,800 $486,277 $316,082 $170,195
2024 $5,800 $476,743 $309,885 $166,858
2023 $5,458 $467,396 $303,809 $163,587
2022 $5,346 $458,232 $297,852 $160,380
2021 $5,413 $449,248 $292,012 $157,236
2020 $5,512 $444,644 $289,019 $155,625
2019 $5,347 $435,926 $283,352 $152,574
2018 $5,150 $427,380 $277,797 $149,583
2017 $4,982 $419,000 $272,350 $146,650
2016 $4,770 $413,000 $268,000 $145,000
2015 $4,397 $369,000 $240,000 $129,000
2014 $3,493 $292,000 $190,000 $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $649,000 0.0% $606 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $649,000 -2.5% $606 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Off Market $665,500 -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $665,500 -2.1% $621 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $680,000 -1.4% $635 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 For Sale $690,000 +75.1% $644 / Sq Ft
11/09/2016 11/09/16 Sold $394,000 +1.3% $368 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2016 08/04/16 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2016 05/22/16 For Sale $389,000 0.0% $363 / Sq Ft
09/06/2013 09/06/13 Rented $1,750 -2.8% --
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/12/2013 07/12/13 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $394,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title Company
Grant Deed $400,000 Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $112,500 Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $294,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $370,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $319,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $224,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225005330

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 206-0-350-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.