$445,000

3101 Spring Creek Dr Laredo, TX 78045

Estimated payment $2,524/month

Total Views 2,580
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,298 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Fireplace
  • Brick Veneer
  • Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School Rated A-
  • Front Porch
  • 4-minute walk to Winfield Park

About This Home

Beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Winfield neighborhood! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property offers exceptional curb appeal with mature landscaping in both the front and backyard. Conveniently located just one block from the neighborhood park and near highly rated schools. This home combines location, functionality, and timeless charm--a must see in Winfield!

Listing Agent

Clarissa Gonzalez

Texas Elite Realty Group License #0805935 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 11,978 Sq Ft Lot
  • Masonry wall
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,298 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Spa Bath

Attic

  • Attic Fan
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Front Porch

Schools

  • Uisd-Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Listing Details

  • Amenities: Large Master Bedroom, Master Bath Spa, Dining Room, Walk-In Closet, Washer & Dryer Hookups, Sprinkler System Front, Sprinkler System Back
  • Estimated Age: 25-50
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Brick Veneer
  • Electronic Features: Cable Tv, Internet Available
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Attic Fan(s)
  • HOA: Yes
  • L A Source: Webb Cad
  • Location Description: Park Access, Corner Lot
  • Lvt Date: 05/01/2026
  • Master Bedroom Location: Entry Level
  • Other Sq Ft Non L A: 160
  • Porch Deck Patio: Front, Rear
  • Roof Age: 5-10 Years
  • Roof Type: Composition Shingle
  • Single Family Hoa Fee: 165
  • Single Family Hoa Per: Quarterly
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Total Estimated L A Sq Ft: 2298
  • Type: Single Family Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Zone: 09 East Of Ih 35 Between Del Mar Blvd. And Shiloh, East To Loop 20.
  • Geo Subdivision: TX
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 193.65
  • Status Category: Active
  • Geo Longitude: -99.451302
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Built-In, Cook Top, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Attic: Storage, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Island, Formica
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Completely Fenced, Combination, Wood, Masonry

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Laredo

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: UISD-J.B. Alexander
  • Junior High Dist: UISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11978
  • Topography: Level

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: UISD-Col. Santos Benavides

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,151 $390,467 $185,899 $204,568
2024 $1,151 $387,868 $185,899 $201,969
2023 $7,323 $368,967 $179,670 $189,297
2022 $7,640 $336,495 $0 $0
2021 $7,863 $305,905 $118,738 $187,167
2020 $7,279 $282,840 $118,700 $164,140
2019 $7,477 $284,870 $118,700 $166,170
2018 $7,219 $271,380 $84,330 $187,050
2017 $6,597 $251,830 $84,330 $167,500
2016 $6,359 $242,740 $77,740 $165,000
2015 $3,434 $236,550 $69,590 $166,960
2014 $3,434 $220,010 $57,910 $162,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $445,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20262010

Laredo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 240985

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.