3101 Townbluff Dr Unit 822 Plano, TX 75075
Bunker NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,001/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- Haggard Middle School Rated A
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Plano condo! Large bedrooms, both with balcony access overlooking a greenbelt. Kitchen overlooks the family room with utility in kitchen. Laminate wood flooring. Second floor unit with vaulted ceilings, lots of natural light. Relax and enjoy the Living and Master, both with a wood burning fireplace. Community pool and clubhouse in community. Walk to shopping and dining nearby. 1 Car Garage for extra parking and storage. Don't miss this one!
Listing Agent
JPAR Dallas Brokerage Phone: 972-836-9295 License #0629509 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1982
HOA Fees
- $515 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Single Garage Door
- Additional Parking
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,028 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Fireplace Features Masonry
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Kitchen
- Electric Oven
- Electric Cooktop
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include all facilities, ground maintenance, water
- Townbluff Association
- Townbluff Condo Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 822 / H
- Assessor Parcel Number R067600882201
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $227,305 | $70,000 | $157,305 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $210,393 | $55,000 | $155,393 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $195,335 | $55,000 | $140,335 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $187,123 | $55,000 | $132,123 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $159,297 | $40,000 | $119,297 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $168,718 | $35,000 | $133,718 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $160,835 | $35,000 | $125,835 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $130,704 | $35,000 | $95,704 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $110,126 | $20,000 | $90,126 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $97,238 | $20,000 | $77,238 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $218,000 | -0.5% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Capital Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Ctic | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $115,010 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $78,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $69,800 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $67,850 | FHA |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21179101
APN: R-0676-008-8220-1
- 3101 Townbluff Dr Unit 423
- 3101 Townbluff Dr Unit 1024
- 2825 Teakwood Ln
- 2709 Melrose Dr
- 2708 Melrose Dr
- 3009 Sheraton Dr
- 3213 Hidden Cove Dr
- 2760 N Hillbrier Cir
- 3117 Teakwood Ln
- 3535 Hilltop Ln
- 2912 Laguna Ct
- 2613 Flagstone Dr
- 3620 Hilltop Ln
- 3200 Bandolino Ln
- 2520 Flagstone Dr
- 2713 Bengal Ln
- 2704 Parkhaven Dr
- 3201 Lanarc Dr
- 2709 Chadwick Dr
- 3300 Appalachian Way
- 3101 Townbluff Dr Unit 423
- 3008 Townbluff Dr Unit 3010
- 3002 Townbluff Dr
- 2821 Townbluff Dr