3101 Vantassel Dr Bismarck, ND 58501
Southeast Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Vantassel Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $674,938, approximately $315 per square foot. 3101 Vantassel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rita Murphy Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Kurle Christine and Kurle Daniel R
Bought by
Kurle Christine K and Baumiller Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Fittener Christine and Kurle Christine
Bought by
Kurle Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Fitterer Larry J
Bought by
Fittener Christine K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Schlomer Construction Inc
Bought by
Fitterer Larry J and Fitterer Christine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Fitterer Larry J and Fitterer Christine K
Bought by
Schlomer Constructio Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,300
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurle Christine K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kurle Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Fittener Christine K | -- | None Available | |
| Fitterer Larry J | -- | None Available | |
| Schlomer Constructio Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitterer Larry J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlomer Constructio Inc | $382,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $312,700 | $40,000 | $272,700 |
| 2024 | $6,949 | $300,000 | $37,000 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $7,426 | $300,000 | $37,000 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $275,250 | $37,000 | $238,250 |
| 2021 | $6,767 | $254,900 | $35,000 | $219,900 |
| 2020 | $6,909 | $263,750 | $35,000 | $228,750 |
| 2019 | $6,980 | $274,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,516 | $274,650 | $35,000 | $239,650 |
| 2017 | $5,197 | $274,650 | $35,000 | $239,650 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | $274,650 | $26,000 | $248,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map