Seller's Agent in 2013
Tom Wellin
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 426-6141
5 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,980 - $526,000
OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, 3/24 1:00 - 2:30 p.m. COMPLETELY FINISHED QUALITY BUILT SPLIT ENTRY HOME - WITH WALK OUT LOWER LEVEL - IN DESIRABLE SLEEPY HOLLOW HEIGHTS. OVER 2,800 SQ FT OF SPACIOUS, COMFORTABLE LIVING. YOU'LL ADMIRE THE CRAFTSMANSHIP AND CARE THAT HAS GONE INTO THIS 4 BEDROOM 3 BATH HOME. CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN, AND MANY UPGRADES THROUGHOUT. LIVING ROOM HAS ATTRACTIVE ARCHITECTURAL WINDOW AND LARGE DINING/KITCHEN AREA WITH ACCESS TO 13 x 14' DECK. THE SUPER SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM HAS WONDERFUL DAYLIGHT WINDOWS AND FIREPLACE. LARGE BEDROOMS AND FULL BATH WITH JACUZZI SHOWER/TUB ARE ALSO DOWNSTAIRS. YOU'LL ENJOY THE DAYLIGHT WINDOW & CABINETS IN THE LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM. THE YARD HAS BEEN PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED AND INCLUDES A "CUSTOM" SPRINKLER SYSTEM. TRIPLE+ GARAGE HAS BUMP OUT FOR STORING YOUR BIKES, SPORTS EQUIPMENT, GARDEN TOOLS, TOYS & WORKSHOP + FLOOR DRAIN & H/C WATER! THIS HOME IS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED AND READY FOR YOU TO ENJOY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #7268 Listed on: 03/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
CHRISTINE RIVINIUS
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tasholli Besim | $195,000 | -- | |
| Schaefbauer Paul | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tasholli Besim | $163,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2013 03/03/13 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $203,050 | $40,000 | $163,050 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $205,400 | $37,000 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $205,400 | $37,000 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $186,500 | $37,000 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $168,450 | $35,000 | $133,450 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $166,900 | $35,000 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $4,531 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $168,300 | $35,000 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $168,300 | $35,000 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $168,300 | $26,000 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tom Wellin
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 426-6141
5 in this area
70 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
CHRISTINE RIVINIUS
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3319395
APN: 1389-001-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.