3206 Vantassel Dr Bismarck, ND 58501
Southeast Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Vantassel Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $427,451, approximately $249 per square foot. 3206 Vantassel Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Rita Murphy Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Schaff Kenneth and Schaff Kathy M
Bought by
Kautzman Scott A and Kautzman Juell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Outstanding Balance
$111,573
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Brendel Pete and Brendel Elaine
Bought by
Schaff Kenneth and Schaff Kathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kautzman Scott A | $225,500 | -- | |
| Schaff Kenneth | -- | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kautzman Scott A | $180,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaff Kenneth | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $187,350 | $40,000 | $147,350 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $184,350 | $37,000 | $147,350 |
| 2023 | $4,663 | $184,350 | $37,000 | $147,350 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $123,550 | $37,000 | $86,550 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $113,150 | $35,000 | $78,150 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $115,700 | $35,000 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $104,500 | $35,000 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $104,500 | $35,000 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $104,500 | $26,000 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map