NOT LISTED FOR SALE

31016 724th Ave Dassel, MN 55325

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $423,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,435 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2014

Last sale price $152,400 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,212 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of January 2014

Nice three bedroom one bath one story home. Nice quiet neighborhood. Fireplace, etc. Purchase this property with as little as 5% down.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Murphy

EPIC Realty, Inc Listed on: 09/19/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Raiber

RE/MAX Today's Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,936

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a county road

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Private Water Source
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 260095000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,936

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: NonHomestead
  • Estimated Wooded Acres: 1.15
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1435
  • Parcel Number: 260095000
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Street Designation: Avenue
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room 1: Living Room, On Level: Upper
  • Room 2: Dining Room, On Level: Upper
  • Room 4: Kitchen, On Level: Upper
  • Room 5: Bedroom, On Level: Third Floor
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: On Level: Upper
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1435
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1435

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: County
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004

Tax Info

  • Year: 2013
  • Tax Value: 1936

MLS Schools

  • School District: Litchfield #465

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Foss Aaron and Foss Erin
Bought by
Peters Gary and Peters Melissa
Current Estimated Value
$365,163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,450
Outstanding Balance
$157,582
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,581

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2013
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
List Price
$157,900
Sold Price
$152,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-3.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$121,920
Interest Rate
4.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peters Gary $130,412 Liberty Title
Foss Aaron -- First Financial Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peters Gary $181,450
Previous Owner Foss Aaron $121,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2014 01/24/14 Sold $152,400 -3.5% $106 / Sq Ft
12/23/2013 12/23/13 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2013 09/19/13 For Sale $157,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,830 $329,100 $50,500 $278,600
2024 $2,756 $319,500 $48,000 $271,500
2023 $2,760 $322,400 $48,000 $274,400
2022 $2,500 $264,300 $38,800 $225,500
2021 $2,344 $229,600 $30,900 $198,700
2020 $2,306 $210,200 $30,900 $179,300
2019 $1,716 $194,800 $26,700 $168,100
2018 $1,648 $173,700 $26,700 $147,000
2017 $1,680 $162,700 $26,700 $136,000
2016 $1,740 $159,000 $26,700 $132,300
2015 $1,798 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,798 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4535790

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 26-0095000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.