31019 Altai Ln Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31019 Altai Ln, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $697,059, approximately $242 per square foot. 31019 Altai Ln is a home with nearby schools including Southshore Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Rivera Doris I and Cantu Kenneth W
Bought by
Cantu Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Rivera Doris L and Cantu Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,340
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Kenneth W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Doris L | $447,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Doris L | $409,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,327 | $581,324 | $155,377 | $425,947 |
| 2023 | $10,327 | $479,272 | $107,219 | $372,053 |
| 2022 | $10,135 | $469,875 | $105,117 | $364,758 |
| 2021 | $9,990 | $460,662 | $103,056 | $357,606 |
| 2020 | $9,807 | $455,940 | $102,000 | $353,940 |
| 2019 | $7,303 | $340,168 | $16,108 | $324,060 |
| 2018 | $606 | $15,793 | $15,793 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map