3102 Able Terrace Chesterfield, VA 23832
North Chesterfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Able Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $296,321, approximately $186 per square foot. 3102 Able Terrace is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including J.A. Chalkley Elementary School, Manchester Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Morton Gail Denise and Ratcliff Joseph Warren
Bought by
Palmer Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$61,230
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Monica | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Monica | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $239,600 | $58,000 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $229,500 | $54,000 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $211,700 | $51,000 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $206,500 | $48,000 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $176,300 | $45,000 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $165,800 | $43,000 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $158,300 | $41,000 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $143,300 | $36,000 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $135,200 | $36,000 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $133,500 | $36,000 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $126,800 | $36,000 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $123,400 | $36,000 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map