3102 Douglas Dr Midland, TX 79701
Estimated Value: $239,230 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Douglas Dr, Midland, TX 79701 and is currently estimated at $274,558, approximately $181 per square foot. 3102 Douglas Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Fannin Elementary School, San Jacinto Junior High School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Bought by
Rickey Joe Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Bought by
Rickey Joe Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Rickey Joe Ralph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickey Joe Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Rickey Joe Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Rickey Joe Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $218,920 | $26,720 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $202,190 | $26,720 | $175,470 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $202,190 | $26,720 | $175,470 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $226,510 | $26,720 | $199,790 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $228,020 | $26,720 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $177,240 | $26,720 | $178,990 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $161,130 | $26,720 | $134,410 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $151,750 | $26,720 | $125,030 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $150,190 | $26,720 | $125,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,540 | $26,720 | $125,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,630 | $26,720 | $122,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map