3102 E 98th Place Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $297,035 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 E 98th Place, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $316,759, approximately $280 per square foot. 3102 E 98th Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School and Calumet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Koza Donna and Koza Frank
Bought by
Almazan Anthony A and Almazan Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Outstanding Balance
$78,122
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$238,637
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almazan Anthony A | -- | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almazan Anthony A | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $289,800 | $41,700 | $248,100 |
| 2024 | $6,555 | $272,900 | $41,700 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $252,600 | $41,700 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $226,100 | $41,700 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $203,700 | $34,900 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $195,600 | $34,900 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $182,800 | $34,900 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $176,000 | $34,900 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $169,100 | $34,900 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $163,000 | $34,900 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $168,800 | $34,900 | $133,900 |
| 2013 | $1,645 | $157,300 | $34,800 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map