3102 E Chipman Rd Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,429 - $620,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 E Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $451,607, approximately $326 per square foot. 3102 E Chipman Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Mae Jackson-Devose Betty and Mae Theotis
Bought by
Rodgers Richard E and Catching-Rodgers Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Mae Jackson-Devose and Theotis Devose
Bought by
Rodgers Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Devose Betty Mae
Bought by
Devose Theotis and Devose Betty Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Devose Betty Mae Jackson
Bought by
Devose Betty Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Devose Theotis | -- | Tsa Title Agency | |
| Devose Betty Mae | -- | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devose Theotis | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $4,071 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $581 | $3,877 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $581 | $23,880 | $4,770 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $569 | $16,600 | $3,320 | $13,280 |
| 2021 | $581 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2020 | $574 | $11,120 | $2,220 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $555 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
| 2018 | $540 | $8,850 | $1,770 | $7,080 |
| 2017 | $515 | $5,780 | $1,150 | $4,630 |
| 2016 | $490 | $4,870 | $970 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $461 | $4,100 | $820 | $3,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map