3102 E J St Tacoma, WA 98404
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 E J St, Tacoma, WA 98404 and is currently estimated at $572,416, approximately $331 per square foot. 3102 E J St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Blix Elementary School, Hunt Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Kahle Patricia K
Bought by
Duggan Patrick J and Duggan Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,393
Interest Rate
10.72%
Estimated Equity
$528,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duggan Patrick J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duggan Patrick J | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $585,000 | $222,400 | $362,600 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $573,400 | $214,000 | $359,400 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $520,400 | $199,300 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | $564,400 | $208,900 | $355,500 |
| 2021 | $5,001 | $398,000 | $130,600 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $362,200 | $108,800 | $253,400 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $328,700 | $87,000 | $241,700 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $284,800 | $67,100 | $217,700 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $205,900 | $49,900 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $196,100 | $48,400 | $147,700 |
| 2013 | $2,978 | $173,600 | $42,500 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map