3102 E Montecito Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,497 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 E Montecito Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $280,374, approximately $238 per square foot. 3102 E Montecito Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Winchell Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Moreno Paul C and Moreno Fidela M
Bought by
Medina Guadalupe and Medina Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,091
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Guadalupe | $96,000 | National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Guadalupe | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $136,471 | $24,159 | $112,312 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $123,700 | $38,300 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $119,100 | $36,900 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $99,300 | $30,800 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $88,700 | $27,500 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $84,200 | $26,100 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $82,600 | $25,600 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $77,300 | $24,000 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $943 | $73,700 | $22,900 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | $854 | $66,500 | $20,700 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $801 | $62,300 | $19,400 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map