3102 E Sawyer St Long Beach, CA 90805
Ramona Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $703,477
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 E Sawyer St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $680,619, approximately $769 per square foot. 3102 E Sawyer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Kacir John A
Bought by
Aquino Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$138,114
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$542,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Murphy Betty F
Bought by
Kacir John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,890
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Frank | $337,000 | Security Union Title Company | |
| Kacir John A | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aquino Frank | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kacir John A | $111,890 | |
| Closed | Aquino Frank | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,951 | $469,727 | $375,788 | $93,939 |
| 2024 | $5,951 | $460,518 | $368,420 | $92,098 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $451,490 | $361,197 | $90,293 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $442,638 | $354,115 | $88,523 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $433,960 | $347,172 | $86,788 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $421,091 | $336,876 | $84,215 |
| 2018 | $5,119 | $412,835 | $330,271 | $82,564 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $381,000 | $305,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $310,000 | $248,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $285,000 | $228,000 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map