Estimated Value: $397,000 - $462,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Godman Ave, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $428,401, approximately $283 per square foot. 3102 Godman Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Denney W Dale
Bought by
Bondad Leana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,966
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Denney Estella J
Bought by
Denney W Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Development Corporation
Bought by
Denney W Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bondad Leana M | $230,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Denney W Dale | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Denney W Dale | $80,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bondad Leana M | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Denney W Dale | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $288,882 | $106,759 | $182,123 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $283,218 | $104,666 | $178,552 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $277,665 | $102,614 | $175,051 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $272,221 | $100,602 | $171,619 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $266,884 | $98,630 | $168,254 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $264,148 | $97,619 | $166,529 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $258,969 | $95,705 | $163,264 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $253,892 | $93,829 | $160,063 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $248,915 | $91,990 | $156,925 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $244,036 | $90,187 | $153,849 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $240,372 | $88,833 | $151,539 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $235,664 | $87,093 | $148,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map