3102 Mathers St Cincinnati, OH 45206
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $474,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Mathers St, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $285,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 3102 Mathers St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drea3 Wh71 Llc | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Mobley Donna | $67,900 | -- | |
| Cerniglia John | -- | -- | |
| Cerniglia John | -- | -- | |
| Cincinnati Habitat For Humanity Inc | -- | -- | |
| Cincinnati Habitat For Humanity Inc | $3,000 | -- | |
| Lane Fred G | $3,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mobley Donna | $69,284 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $11,270 | $11,270 | -- |
| 2024 | $779 | $11,270 | $11,270 | -- |
| 2023 | $780 | $11,270 | $11,270 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $43,666 | $6,762 | $36,904 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $43,666 | $6,762 | $36,904 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $43,666 | $6,762 | $36,904 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $32,533 | $5,635 | $26,898 |
| 2018 | $443 | $32,533 | $5,635 | $26,898 |
| 2017 | $426 | $32,533 | $5,635 | $26,898 |
| 2016 | $102 | $29,891 | $1,201 | $28,690 |
| 2015 | $93 | $29,891 | $1,201 | $28,690 |
| 2014 | $93 | $29,891 | $1,201 | $28,690 |
| 2013 | $96 | $30,499 | $1,225 | $29,274 |
Map
- 860 Buena Vista Place
- 3206 Gilbert Ave
- 1534 Dixmont Ave
- 3129 Durrell Ave
- 1537 Dixmont Ave
- 3217 Gilbert Ave
- 1517 Saint Leger Place
- 1510 Merrimac St
- 3238 Gilbert Ave
- 1521 Merrimac St
- 3136 Harvard Ave
- 1544 Merrimac St
- 1335 Lincoln Ave
- 1541 Merrimac St
- 855 Rockdale Ave
- 871 Hutchins Ave
- 3118 Woodburn Ave
- 837 Hutchins Ave
- 816 Windham Ave
- 1613 Dexter Ave
- 3104 Mathers St
- 3234 Rammelsberg St
- 3109 Mathers St
- 3231 Beresford Ave
- 3227 Beresford Ave
- 3223 Beresford Ave
- 3240 Rammelsberg St
- 3235 Beresford Ave
- 3242 Rammelsberg St
- 3211 Beresford Ave
- 3243 Beresford Ave
- 3087 Mathers St
- 3216 Beresford Ave
- 3214 Beresford Ave
- 3251 Beresford Ave
- 3228 Beresford Ave
- 3081 Mathers St
- 3230 Beresford Ave
- 3218 Beresford Ave
- 3232 Beresford Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.