3102 Payton Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,498 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3102 Payton Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $121,125, approximately $108 per square foot. 3102 Payton Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Hains Elementary School, Richmond Hill K-8, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1987
Sold by
Westbrook Darlene
Bought by
Westbrook Joel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrook Joel | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $41,536 | $3,728 | $37,808 |
| 2024 | $637 | $36,192 | $3,728 | $32,464 |
| 2023 | $719 | $42,040 | $3,728 | $38,312 |
| 2022 | $833 | $26,425 | $3,728 | $22,697 |
| 2021 | $827 | $24,336 | $3,728 | $20,608 |
| 2020 | $421 | $11,232 | $3,728 | $7,504 |
| 2019 | $435 | $11,232 | $3,728 | $7,504 |
| 2018 | $436 | $11,232 | $3,728 | $7,504 |
| 2017 | $435 | $11,232 | $3,728 | $7,504 |
| 2016 | $435 | $11,232 | $3,728 | $7,504 |
| 2015 | $464 | $11,232 | $3,728 | $7,504 |
| 2014 | $515 | $11,232 | $3,728 | $7,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map